logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
KANYAPUR ASANSOL (WB)
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

KANYAPUR ASANSOL (WB)

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

KANYAPUR ASANSOL (WB)

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

KANYAPUR ASANSOL (WB)

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

KANYAPUR ASANSOL (WB)

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

KANYAPUR ASANSOL (WB)

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

KANYAPUR ASANSOL (WB)

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

DAV Public School, Asansol established in 1999 has been imparting education to the students of this industrial township... Read More

Principal's Message

Aristotle once said that “educating the mind without educating the heart is no education at all”. Even as... Read More

Happy Birthday

20/01/2004
Name : INDERJEET DAS
Father Name : VISHWAJIT VIJAY
Mother Name : RASHMI JAISWAL
Class :IX | Section : A

22/01/2003
Name : POULAMI PATEL
Father Name : PALLAB ROY CHOWDHURY
Mother Name : MADHUMITA ROY CHOWDHURY
Class :X | Section : B

21/01/2009
Name : SOUMIK MUDI
Father Name : TAPAS CHATTERJEE
Mother Name : MOHUYA CHATTERJEE
Class :V | Section : B1

20/01/2009
Name : ANUSKA PRASAD
Father Name : SAROJ KUMAR
Mother Name : SINNI DEVI
Class :V | Section : A

18/01/2008
Name : PRIYA SHAW
Father Name : PURAN THAKUR
Mother Name : RUBI THAKUR
Class :IV | Section : C1

21/01/2007
Name : DEEP MONDAL
Father Name : DHURJATI SARKAR
Mother Name : GOURI SARKAR
Class :VI | Section : D1

21/01/2007
Name : SOURAV CHATTERJEE
Father Name : BIBEKANANDA MONDAL
Mother Name : CHANDANA MONDAL
Class :VI | Section : D1

21/01/2008
Name : KRISH SINGH
Father Name : PRATAP CHANDRA GUPTA
Mother Name : ANJALI GUPTA
Class :IV | Section : C

20/01/2005
Name : MD SINHA
Father Name : MD FATAH ANSARI
Mother Name : ROMY PERWEEN
Class :VIII | Section : E

19/01/2007
Name : ANAS CHAKRABORTY
Father Name : BADRUDDIN KHAN
Mother Name : SABANA PARWEEN
Class :VI | Section : G1

20/01/2009
Name : SHIVAM SINGH
Father Name : PAWAN KR MODI
Mother Name : RINA MODI
Class :IV | Section : E1

20/01/2010
Name : RENUKA THAKUR
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR AGARWAL
Mother Name : PINKI AGARWAL
Class :IV | Section : A1

20/01/2010
Name : PRAGYAN KUMARI
Father Name : PRASANT KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : MINTA SINGH
Class :IV | Section : A1

22/01/2010
Name : GOURAV PASWAN
Father Name : SIBU SHAW
Mother Name : PUNAM SHAW
Class :IV | Section : B1

20/01/2008
Name : SREEJA MUKHOPADHYAY
Father Name : MUKTA SEN
Mother Name : KRISHNA SEN
Class :V | Section : B1

19/01/2009
Name : TANVEER DEY
Father Name : HARDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : RAJ KAUR
Class :V | Section : A1

22/01/2011
Name : MANVI GANGULY
Father Name : MANISH GUPTA
Mother Name : ARTI GUPTA
Class :III | Section : A

20/01/2011
Name : SANSKRITI JALAN
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR SHAW
Mother Name : RANI SHAW
Class :III | Section : C

21/01/2010
Name : KRITIKA DAWN
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR ROY
Mother Name : DEEPIKA ROY
Class :IV | Section : C

19/01/2010
Name : NIHARIKA SINGH
Father Name : NANDJEE MAHATO
Mother Name : NEETA MAHATO
Class :IV | Section : D

21/01/2011
Name : ABHIMANYU AGARWAL
Father Name : ATAL KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SONY SINGH
Class :II | Section : A

22/01/2012
Name : ANISHA DAS
Father Name : ASHOK RAJAK
Mother Name : RINA RAJAK
Class :II | Section : C

19/01/2010
Name : BIYASHA YADAV
Father Name : BIPUL MAJUMDAR
Mother Name : CHANDANA MAJUMDAR
Class :III | Section : B1

21/01/2011
Name : AYUSHI MAJI
Father Name : ASHISH KUMAR
Mother Name : SADHNA DEVI
Class :III | Section : D

19/01/2009
Name : ANIKET KUMARI
Father Name : SOME NATH KEORA
Mother Name : MUKUL KEORA
Class :III | Section : A1

19/01/2010
Name : DIVYANSH SINGH
Father Name : JAI PRAKASH MISHRA
Mother Name : REKHA MISHRA
Class :III | Section : D

20/01/2005
Name : VEDANT SENGUPTA
Father Name : DHARMENDRA KR PANDEY
Mother Name : RANI PANDEY
Class :VIII | Section : H

21/01/2012
Name : DEB RUP DAS
Father Name : KRISHNA RUP MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : SAMPA MUKHERJEE
Class :I | Section : B

21/01/2012
Name : SARWAJEET GOON
Father Name : PINTU SHARMA
Mother Name : MADHU SHARMA
Class :I | Section : A

21/01/2011
Name : SUBHADEEP KALIM
Father Name : SUBRATA MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : SUPRIYA MUKHERJEE
Class :II | Section : B

20/01/2013
Name : RAMYA LAYEK
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR BURMAN
Mother Name : SNEHLATA BURMAN
Class :I | Section : A

20/01/2000
Name : AMRITA KUMARI
Father Name : SANJAY CHATTERJEE
Mother Name : SOMA CHATTERJEE
Class :XII COM | Section : C

20/01/2013
Name : ANUPAM DEY
Father Name : AMARNATH PAUL
Mother Name : MOUSUMI OAUL
Class :UKG | Section : B

21/01/2013
Name : ANNIKA
Father Name :
Mother Name :
Class :I | Section : B

19/01/2012
Name : ARNAV
Father Name : SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : PUSHPALATA SINGH
Class :II | Section : D

20/01/2011
Name : AAYET
Father Name : MD SHAHNAWAZ NADIM
Mother Name : SHAHEDA PERWEEN
Class :III | Section : C1

19/01/2001
Name : MD RAGHIB
Father Name : MD SHAKEEL SHAHJADA
Mother Name : NAUSHABA TABASSUM
Class :XII SCI | Section : A

21/01/2001
Name : ARIJIT
Father Name : BISWAJIT PYKE
Mother Name : KRISHNA PYKE
Class :XII SCI | Section : A

21/01/2000
Name : SUBHOJIT
Father Name : RANJIT SINGHA ROY
Mother Name : PURNIMA ROY
Class :XII SCI | Section : B

20/01/2001
Name : ANIRBAN
Father Name : SOUMYASANTA MITRA
Mother Name : SUTAPA MITRA
Class :XII SCI | Section : B

21/01/2008
Name : MOHOR
Father Name : ARINDAM ROY
Mother Name : PAMPA ROY
Class :V | Section : F1

18/01/2014
Name : ARINDAM
Father Name : ARUP KAR
Mother Name : RINA KAR
Class :LKG | Section : B

22/01/2014
Name : SUPRATIM
Father Name : CHITTARANJAN ROY
Mother Name : DOLAN ROY
Class :LKG | Section : B

22/01/2014
Name : SUMIT SHAW
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR SHAW
Mother Name : GITA DEVI SHAW
Class :LKG | Section : A

20/01/2014
Name : DEEP
Father Name : TINU RAJAK
Mother Name : RINA RAJAK
Class :UKG | Section : B

21/01/2014
Name : REYAN
Father Name : DHARAM ROY
Mother Name : BARNALI ROY
Class :LKG | Section : B1

19/01/2012
Name : NIKHIL
Father Name : DHARMENDRA SHARMA
Mother Name : ARTI DEVI
Class :UKG | Section : A1

21/01/2008
Name : DIBYANSHU GUPTA
Father Name : DIPAK GUPTA
Mother Name : ANITA DEVI
Class :V | Section : C1

19/01/2002
Name : SUBHADIP
Father Name : DHANANJOY MAJI
Mother Name : DIPALI MAJI
Class :XI SCI | Section : A

21/01/2011
Name : RUANSH
Father Name : RUPESH KUMAR PRASAD
Mother Name : SHALINI PRASAD
Class :III | Section : C

19/01/2013
Name : ISHITA
Father Name : DIPAK GOPE
Mother Name : PAMPA GOPE
Class :UKG | Section : D

20/01/2003
Name : SUHRID
Father Name : SUMIT BANERJEE
Mother Name : MOUSUMI BANERJEE
Class :XI ARTS | Section : E

22/01/2012
Name : TANISHQ
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR MAHATO
Mother Name : USHA KUMARI
Class :II | Section : z

21/01/2015
Name : AARAV
Father Name : VIKASH KUMAR PRASAD
Mother Name : POOJA PRASAD
Class :UKG | Section : z

18/01/2006
Name : ABHIJIT RAKSHIT
Father Name : SAILEN GARAI
Mother Name : TINKU GARAI
Class :VII | Section : B1

18/01/2006
Name : SOURAV SINHA DAS
Father Name : SHARAD KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : PRITI SINHA
Class :VII | Section : I1

20/01/2006
Name : RASHNI MUKHERJEE
Father Name : MILAN PRAMANIK
Mother Name : RUPA PRAMANIK
Class :VI | Section : A1
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • 2ND PHASE ADMISSION NOTICE

      Download
  • Change in school and PTI timing for winter

      Download
  • Admission Notice for classes LKG To II for the session 2019 - 2020

      Download
  • Cyber Security Awareness : www.isea.gov.in

    or www.infosecawareness.in

     
  • ADMISSIONS OPEN SESSION 2019-2020

    ADMISSION FORMS for classes LKG, UKG, I and II will be available from 04/10/2018